hostgator coupon EPICA SEIF AL DIN: Jennifer Lawrence
Showing posts with label Jennifer Lawrence. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Jennifer Lawrence. Show all posts

Thursday, May 5, 2011

Jennifer Lawrence: FLARE EXCLUSIVE

Jennifer Lawrence is quite the breakout star!
The Oscar-nominated Winter's Bone actress is not only starring in the upcoming X-Men: First Class flick and Jodie Foster's The Beaver, but she also recently nabbed the highly coveted role of Katniss Everdeen in The Hunger Games.
Phew! So is the pressure to be stick-thin in Hollywood finally starting to get to the 20-year old beauty...
Not at all!
"I don't really diet or anything," the confident Kentucky native tells the latest issue of FLARE magazine (out May 16) of her body. "I'm miserable when I'm dieting and I like the way I look. I'm really sick of all these actresses looking like birds... I'd rather look a little chubby on camera and look like a person in real life, than look great onscreen and look like a scarecrow in real life."
So how does she feel about her sudden sex-symbol status?
"It feels weird," she says. "But [it's] not bad at all."



As for her career, Lawrence says she already has her sights set on more than just acting.
"I'd like to direct at some point," she says. "But I don't know because 10 years ago I would have never imagined that I'd be here. So in 10 years from now, I might be running a rodeo."


Sunday, April 24, 2011

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence 
Jennifer Shrader Lawrence is an American film and television actress. She has had lead roles in TBS's The Bill Engvall Show and in the independent films The Burning Plain and Winter's Bone, for which she received critical acclaim and an Academy Award nomination for Best Actress.











Monday, April 18, 2011

Jennifer Lawrence Gets Sexy for GQ

Jennifer Lawrence Gets Sexy for GQ

Jennifer Lawrence Gets Sexy for GQ | general

20 year-old actress Jennifer Lawrence abandons her clothes and gets sexy for the current issue of GQ Magazine, where she rocks pale pink lingerie and floral leotards.
How do you all like the Winter’s Bone actress in this shoot?

Check out 3 more shots!


Jennifer Lawrence Gets Sexy for GQ | general 

Jennifer Lawrence Gets Sexy for GQ | general 

Jennifer Lawrence Gets Sexy for GQ | general 

skinnyvscurvy

Friday, March 18, 2011

Jennifer Lawrence Wallpapers And Recent Pictures, Oscars Photos

Hot Jennifer Lawrence is a Hollywood actress. She is american film actress who has done appreciable lead roles in TBS's The Bill Engvall Show.We have got sexy Jennifer Lawrence Wallpapers and her High Quality Photos in every resolution for your sony viao, hcl hp laptops and compaq notebooks.Jennifer Lawrence is looking Sexy in Bikini and swimwear pics which are recent and some pictures are taken during oscars which you can use for smartphones and ipad as well.

Jennifer Lawrence photos

Jennifer Lee wallpaper

Jennifer Lawrence wiki, pictures

Jennifer Lawrence winters bone

Jennifer Lawrence oscars pictures

Jennifer Lawrence imdb

Jennifer Lawrence oscar pics

Jennifer Lawrence bill engvall, hot sexy

Monday, March 14, 2011

Jennifer Lawrence and Mila Kunis Make a Pretty Team

Jennifer Lawrence and Mila Kunis Make a Pretty Team

Jennifer Lawrence and Mila Kunis Make a Pretty Team | mila kunis

Mila Kunis (27) and Jennifer Lawrence (20) looked super pretty together at the ”Miu Miu” Fashion Show during Paris Fashion Week a few days ago – Mila optted for a little black dress with metallic details and Jennifer showed off her great legs in her Oscar color, red.

How do you like these girls here?

See individual shots of these beauties next!


Jennifer Lawrence and Mila Kunis Make a Pretty Team | mila kunis 

.
Jennifer Lawrence and Mila Kunis Make a Pretty Team | mila kunis 


skinnyvscurvy